Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Mr Kevin Lynch, Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Mrs Claire Jenkins, Deputy Headteacher KS2
Senior Leadership Team 3 Mrs Debra Dean, Deputy Headteacher FS/KS1
Senior Leadership Team 4 Mrs Debbi Buss, School Business & Office Manager

Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff 1 Miss Helena Randle, Year R, Robin Class W Th F
Teaching Staff 2 Mrs Jenny Leavett, Year R, Robin Class M T
Teaching Staff 3 Mrs Suzy Riley, Year R, Sparrow Class
Teaching Staff 4 Mrs Jess Devanny, Y1, Goldfinch Class M T W
Teaching Staff 5 Mrs Debra Dean, Y1, Goldfinch Class Th F
Teaching Staff 6 Mrs Kim Webb, Y1, Kingfisher Class
Teaching Staff 7 Mrs Helen Gillard, Y2, Blackbird Class
Teaching Staff 8 Miss Anni Sims, Y2, Swallow Class
Teaching Staff 9 Mrs Anna Maxwell, Y3, Owl Class
Teaching Staff 10 Mrs Sue Fisher, Y3, Jay Class
Teaching Staff 11 Mrs Julie Prior, Y4, Swift Class, M T W (SENCO Th)
Teaching Staff 12 Mrs Sue Richards, Y4, Swift Class,Th F
Teaching Staff 13 Mr Lloyd Morgan, Y4, Wagtail Class
Teaching Staff 14 Mrs Claire Jenkins, Y5, Nightingale Class, W Th F
Teaching Staff 15 Mrs Sarah Elskamp, Y5, Nightingale Class, M T
Teaching Staff 16 Miss Michelle Anderson, Y5, Woodpecker Class
Teaching Staff 17 Mrs Ella Simms, Y6, Falcon Class
Teaching Staff 18 Mrs Julie Bennett, Y6, Kestrel Class
Teaching Staff 19 Mrs Nicky French (Maternity Leave)

Learning Support Staff

Learning Support Staff 1 Mrs Alison Geaney, Year R LSA
Learning Support Staff 2 Mrs Sarah Chandler, Year R LSA
Learning Support Staff 3 Mrs Lorraine Nicholls, Year R SEN LSA
Learning Support Staff 4 Mrs Karen Smith, Year R LSA
Learning Support Staff 5 Mrs Michelle Cattermole, Year 1 LSA
Learning Support Staff 6 Miss Amanda Tyler, Year 1 LSA
Learning Support Staff 7 Mrs Chris Caine, Year 2 TA
Learning Support Staff 8 Mrs Fiona Sedgwick, KS1 + KS2 LSA
Learning Support Staff 9 Miss Clare Dyer, Year 3 LSA
Learning Support Staff 10 Mrs Wendy Milnes, Year 5 LSA
Learning Support Staff 11 Mrs Sue Royce, Year 4 LSA
Learning Support Staff 12 Miss Hannah Watkins, Year 6 LSA
Learning Support Staff 13 Mrs Jane De Gay, SEN LSA
Learning Support Staff 14 Mrs Emma James, SEN LSA
Learning Support Staff 15 Mrs Sandra Cox, SEN LSA
Learning Support Staff 16 Mrs Karen Pritchard, SEN LSA
Learning Support Staff 17 Mrs Kerry Wiltshire, SEN LSA
Learning Support Staff 18 Mrs Julia Morrison, HLTA & Learning Mentor
Learning Support Staff 19 Mrs Tina Roberts, ICT Technician, TA

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 Mrs Debbi Buss, School Business & Office Manager
Office Staff 2 Mrs Lindsay Proffitt, Finance & HR Manager
Office Staff 3 Mrs Julie Bourne, Administrator
Office Staff 4 Mrs Rachel Hughes, Administrator

General Assistants + Lunchtime Supervisors

General Assistants + Lunchtime Supervisors 1 Miss Amanda Tyler, GA First Aid + Reprographics
General Assistants + Lunchtime Supervisors 2 Miss Debbie Voisey, GA First Aid + Reprographics
General Assistants + Lunchtime Supervisors 3 Mrs Raffles Goodman, SMSA
General Assistants + Lunchtime Supervisors 4 Mrs Janet Thurgood, SMSA
General Assistants + Lunchtime Supervisors 5 Mrs Alison Nichols, SMSA
General Assistants + Lunchtime Supervisors 6 Mrs Jane Hall, SMSA
General Assistants + Lunchtime Supervisors 7 Miss Claire Neary, SMSA
General Assistants + Lunchtime Supervisors 8 Mrs Karen Smith, SMSA
General Assistants + Lunchtime Supervisors 9 Mrs Charlie Merrick-Weaver, SMSA
General Assistants + Lunchtime Supervisors 10 Mrs Corine Luckett, SMSA
General Assistants + Lunchtime Supervisors 11 Mrs Rebekah Woolfries, SMSA
General Assistants + Lunchtime Supervisors 12 Mrs Nicola Ferguson, SMSA
General Assistants + Lunchtime Supervisors 13 Mrs Jemma Capern, SMSA
General Assistants + Lunchtime Supervisors 14 Mrs Ramya Sathiyavel, SMSA

Breakfast Club Staff

Breakfast Club Staff 1 Clare Dyer
Breakfast Club Staff 2 Debbie Voisey
Breakfast Club Staff 3 Lorraine Nicholls

Caretaking Staff

Caretaking Staff 1 Mr Pete Irish