Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leadership Team

Mr K Lynch, Headteacher
Mrs C Jenkins, Deputy Head KS2
Mrs D Dean, Deputy Head FS/KS1
Mrs D Buss, School Business Manager

Teaching Staff

Mrs N French, Year R, Robin Class M T W
Miss H Randle, Year R, Robin Class Th F and Sparrow Class Weds
Mrs H Gillard, Year R, Sparrow Class, Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri  + SENDCo Weds
Miss K Darvill, Y1, Kingfisher Class
Mrs J Devanny, Y1, Goldfinch Class M T W
Mrs S Elskamp, Y1, Goldfinch Class, Thu, Fri
Mrs S Riley, Year 2, Blackbird Class
Miss A Sims, Y2, Swallow  Class
Mrs S Fisher, Y3, Jay Class
Mrs S Richards, Y3, Owl Class, Mon - Thu
Mrs C Jenkins, Y3, Owl Class, Fri
Mrs J Leavett, Year 4, Swift Class Mon, Tue
Mrs L Parle, Y4, Swift Class, Wed-Fri
Mrs E Simms, Y4, Wagtail Class
Miss M Anderson, Y5, Woodpecker Class
Mr L Morgan,Y5, Nightingale Class
Mrs A Maxwell, Y6, Falcon Class
Mrs J Bennett, Y6, Kestrel Class

Learning Support Staff

Mrs A Geaney, Year R LSA
Mrs S Chandler, Year R LSA
Mrs K Smith, Year R LSA + Year 6 SEN LSA
Mrs M Cattermole, Year 1 LSA
Mrs C Merrick-Weaver, Year 1 LSA
Mrs C Caine, Year 2 TA
Mrs F Sedgwick, KS1 + KS2 HLTA
Mrs L Nicholls, Year 2 SEN LSA
Mrs S Royce, Year 3 LSA
Mrs S Cox, Year 3 SEN LSA
Miss A Tyler, Year 4 LSA
Mrs C Luckett, Year 4 SEN LSA
Mrs W Milnes, Year 5 LSA
Miss H Watkins, Year 6 HLTA
Mrs E James, Year 6 SEN LSA
Mrs J De Gay, Year 6 SEN LSA
Mrs K Pritchard, Year 6 + 2 SEN LSA
Mrs J Morrison, HLTA & Learning Mentor
Mrs T Roberts, ICT Technician, TA

Office Staff

Mrs D Buss – School Business Manager
Mrs V Paul, School Office Manager
Mrs J Bourne, Administrator
Mrs R Hughes – Administrator

General Assistants + Lunchtime Supervisors

Miss D Voisey, GA, First Aid (mornings and lunchtime)
Miss A Tyler, GA, First Aid (afternoons)
Mrs R Goodman,  Reception Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms H Garrett,  Reception Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs J Thurgood,  Y1 Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs S Morris, Y2 Lunchtime Supervisor (Thu/Fri)
Mrs N Pratt, Y3 Lunchtime Supervisor (Tue-Thu)
Mrs R Goodland, Y3 Lunchtime Supervisor (Mon/Fri)
Mrs J Capern, Y4 Lunchtime Supervisor (Mon/Tue)
Mrs N Nelson, Y4 Lunchtime Supervisor (Wed - Fri)
Miss K James,  Y5 Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs A Nichols,  Y6 Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs J Hall,  Hall Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss C Neary,  1:1 Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs C Merrick-Weaver,  1:1 Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs N Ferguson,  1:1 Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs R Sathiyavel,  1:1 Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs J Clarke,  1:1 Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs C Nash – 1:1 Lunchtime Supervisor

Wraparound Care Staff

Mrs R Hughes, Wraparound Care Administrator
Mrs C Neary,  Playleader (Afternoon sessions)
Mrs D Voisey, Playleader  (Morning sessions)
Mrs E Bolton, Playworker
Mrs J De Gay, Playworker
Mrs M Cattermole, Playworker
Mrs J Hall, Playworker
Miss G Wright, Playworker
Mr E Buss, Playworker
Mr T De Gay, Playworker

Caretaking Staff

Mr P Irish